FITASC @ ARDLETHEN 30th APRIL

Results

 

We were at Ardlethen shooting ground which was also the North Area Championship.
The wind was a bit of a nuisance on the layouts down at the ponds but at least it was dry all day, but it started off difficult and continued all day so at least it was the same for everyone,   before we left the wind died completely away and it was a lovely drive back down the road. I would like to say well done to James and his staff for a good shoot and pleasant atmosphere.
The highest score shot on the top road layout was 20 straight by Stuart Donaldson.
The highest on the middle road was Stewart Cummings with 19
The highest score on the Quarry gates was 20 straight by Struan Brodie
The highest score on the Duck pond was 19 by Bobby Bruce, Peter Cairney, Malcolm Bell, Stewart Elder, Marc Watson, Stuart Donaldson, Clark Taylor,  Andy Thomson and Colin Will.
The highest score on the Big pond was 17 by Jim Brodie.
Edith

 

 

SCTA NAME Class 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL
*113185 Struan Brodie A 19 17 20 18 15 89
4553 Stuart Donaldson A 20 16 17 19 14 86
2961 Stewart Cumming A 18 19 16 17 16 86
993 Colin Will A 19 16 16 19 15 85
3700 Jim Brodie A 16 18 15 18 17 84
6164 Clark Taylor C 18 15 19 19 12 83
2810 Andy Thomson B 15 18 16 19 15 83
4599 Peter Cairney B 19 15 16 19 14 83
77 Stewart Elder A 19 16 15 19 13 82
4940 Tom Young C 17 14 18 18 14 81
5377 Michael Schneider B 18 15 18 18 11 80
6064 Marc Watson C 18 17 14 19 11 79
4830 Jamie MacKinnon B 16 18 16 16 13 79
1326 Alex Brown B 18 16 14 18 13 79
4841 Lindsay Gordon B 16 16 16 15 15 78
3754 Stephen Cochrane A 19 17 15 16 11 78
5142 Michael Nairn C 16 17 16 16 12 77
5497 Marcus Nicol D 17 16 15 17 12 77
5337 James Johnston B 19 14 15 16 13 77
4390 Malcolm Bell D 15 16 14 19 12 76
2354 Bobby Bruce B 17 15 14 19 11 76
3929 Tom Carmichael B 17 13 16 17 13 76
1341 Edith Barnes C 18 16 16 15 10 75
4251 Simon Simpson B 17 16 14 14 14 75
*111464 Andy Holt D 16 15 17 13 13 74
4955 Lewis Greenhowe B 16 12 17 15 14 74
819 Ian Marsden B 16 17 14 15 12 74
6062 Scott Marsden D 16 14 18 16 10 74
4986 Scott Donachie B 16 16 16 15 10 73
3362 Bob Archibald C 16 16 16 14 10 72
6226 Tom Shirra D 13 16 15 15 12 71
1432 Sandy Cruickshank C 19 16 13 14 8 70
1914 Hamish Kelly D 13 13 12 18 14 70
2122 Jim Grant U/C 16 17 13 17 7 70
5395 Alan Harris D 17 13 15 14 11 70
6269 Tony Maher B 17 13 17 14 9 70
2113 Bob Purvis B 17 13 13 15 11 69
5312 Stuart Mackay D 13 13 13 16 13 68
4738 Dan Kidner C 18 14 15 15 6 68
4107 Eric Masson C 17 15 12 15 8 67
3667 Jim MacGregor C 13 16 15 15 7 66
6054 Colin Ewan C 15 16 10 14 11 66
366 Ian Motgomery D 12 16 11 14 13 66
5197 Fraser Finnie C 15 16 13 16 6 66
6039 Graham Clark D 13 14 15 14 9 65
3699 Rory Galloway U/C 19 13 13 12 7 64
5268 Dick Brotherston D 13 14 14 13 9 63
4508 Calumn N Fraser D 14 14 11 17 7 63
872 Dick Hardy C 14 15 13 15 5 62
4941 Ben McKillop U/C 13 13 11 13 12 62
6402 Robin Drysdale U/C 17 13 13 15 3 61
2159 Mike Thomson D 14 13 10 17 7 61
6080 Sean Murray D 14 15 13 11 7 60
6408 Craig Dunlop U/C 13 16 13 13 5 60
3353 Bob Hannam D 8 13 15 15 9 60
3774 Mike Davies C 12 15 11 13 5 56
5198 Jim Finnie D 13 14 11 13 5 56
4737 Tim Kidner D 14 15 13 * 12 54
6275 Gary Coyle D 10 14 8 13 5 50
5474 Cayleigh Will D 14 10 9 10 5 48
6404 Reinis Kabineckis U/C 13 13 8 13 1 48
6144 Susan Braithwaite U/C 10 8 10 9 5 42
5318 Colin Taylor D 10 12 8 8 3 41
5155 David Smith U/C 8 10 5 8 2 33
6378 Robert Voics U/C 7 10 5 6 4 32